Shankar Garh, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 09AWEPM1098G1ZC
Approx. Rs 8 Lakh / KilogramGet Latest PriceProduct Details:
|Minimum Order quantity||100 Ml|
|Also Known As||Nymphaea caerulea Absolute Oil|
|Packaging available||5 Ml, 10 Ml, 25 Ml, 50 Ml, 100 Ml, 250 Ml, 500 Ml, 1 ltr.|
|Made of||Sacred Blue Lotus|
Easy to employ
Balanced chemical composition
Long shelf life
Free from dust particle
Approx. Rs 65,000 / KgGet Latest PriceA rose is a perennial flower shrub or vine of the genus Rosa, within the family Rosaceae that contains over 100 species and comes in a variety of colours. The species form a group of erect shrubs, and climbing or trailing plants, with stems that are often armed with sharp prickles. Most are native to Asia, with smaller numbers of species native to Europe, North America, and northwest Africa. Natives, cultivars and hybrids are all widely grown for their beauty and fragrance.
Approx. Rs 4,690 / MilliliterGet Latest PriceOur firm is offering an extensive range of Rose De Mai Absolute Oil. Our products are extensively employed in the market owing to their precise composition and longer shelf life.
Packed in moisture free environment
Approx. Rs 2.45 Lakh / KgGet Latest PriceJasmine Sambac is known as the lovely body oil, because of its sweet intoxicating scent. Its aroma is a musky and masculine, floral scent. Just like other Jasmine is used for anti-depression, sedative, muscle pain and an aphrodisiac.
Jasmine Absolute-100% Pure Essential from Meena Perfumery, Jasmine Sambac, Jasmine Grandiflorum, Jasmine Auriculatum.
Jasmine is one of the popular flower of India after Rose ( Rosa Damascena). We have manufacturing of all three types of Jasmine:
1. Jasmine Sambac Absolute
2. Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute
3. Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
The Jasmine is very nice oils with brownish color. It is the result of Benzyl group available in Jasmine. Jasmine also have a lot of healing properties.
Oil Description: Orange-brown or reddish-brown viscous liquid with an intensely floral, rich, sweet and tenacious aroma, a fresh, somewhat green top note, and mildly fruity tea- or hay-like undertones. Jasmine oils obtained from different countries of production tend to have unique nuances of aroma due to topographic and geographic influences. Though this is not always the case, the quality of the aroma also very much depends on timing of the harvest, how fresh the blossoms are at the time of extraction, the quality of solvents used, and the expertise employed in the extraction process. Jasmine sambacs aroma is almost too strong when undiluted, but when well diluted, it is the cool and sensuously fresh, sweet essence of Jasmine sambacs moon-colored flowers caressing the air.
Applications: In aromatherapy, Jasmine sambac is recommended for external use only, due to the presence, albeit minute, of the solvent used in the extraction process. Many consider that the solvent residue offsets the medicinal value of the oil. However, the aromas effect by inhalation can profoundly influence emotions, being quite capable, sometimes instantaneously, of lifting moods, dispelling fear, reducing tension, instilling confidence, defeating doubt, encouraging relaxed physical awareness, inducing a state of euphoria, and opening up one to ones sensuality, thus helping to bring emotional blocks to resolution. It is no wonder that Jasmine has long been known for its gentle effectiveness in issues of frigidity and impotence. In perfumery, Jasmine sambac is used to impart sophisticated freshness, add a floral note to, or exalt and round-off perfume compositions, and little is needed for these effects. It is considered a middle note that blends well with a multitude and variety of perfumes components, but especially with bergamot and other citrus oils, clary sage, geranium, mandarin, neroli, orange blossom, palmarosa, patchouli, rose, sandalwood, and ylang.
Contraindications: Jasmine sambac absolute is non-irritating, non-sensitizing, and non-toxic.
Approx. Rs 3.75 Lakh / KgGet Latest PriceJasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant and has a sweet, exotic and very rich floral tone. Jasmine Grandiflorum has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. It is well respected for its aphrodisiac properties as it is sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love. Legendary jasmine is a sensual delight, and is one of the principle oils used in perfumes and ointments for dry sensitive skin. In aromatherapy, jasmine absolute oil in used to uplift the spirits in cases of apathy, depression, menopausal disorders, and lack of confidence. A legendary aphrodisiac, jasmine's sweet scent has a profound effect on frigidity and impotence. It can relax the mother and help relieve the pain of childbirth and is thought to increase breast milk.
Approx. Rs 24,388 / MilliliterGet Latest PriceWith the assist of adroit professionals, we are proficient to present a superior series of Tube Rose Absolute Oil.
Precise pH value
Approx. Rs 13,467 / kgGet Latest PriceJasmine auriculatum absolute has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is irresistible. Jasmine absolute is used to treat depression, insomnia, nervous tension and infertility. Its aroma is soothing and calming and can bring about a restful state to those who are suffering from emotional trauma. Jasmine absolute is said to act as an aphrodisiac. Dilute the absolute in jojoba and use the diluted blend to fragrance your most special and most sensual formulations. Sold by weight.
The Jasmine flower forms a vital ingredient of almost all ayurvedic medicines owing to its diverse curing qualities. Specifically it is used to remove intestinal worms
Other Uses of jasmine Flower:
Approx. Rs 31,000 / UnitGet Latest PriceAdditional Details:
Approx. Rs 5 Lakh / KilogramGet Latest PriceMichelia is related to Magnolias but the flowers are not as big and pretty. They are just as heavily scented though. Michelias grow fast to provide shade. Trimming will be needed to keep it under control. It blooms heavy in the spring, you can trim it if necessary after the flowers are gone.
Approx. Rs 12 Lakh / KgGet Latest PriceProduct Details:
|Botanical Name||ROSE DAMASCENA|
Botanical Name: Rosa damascene
Plant Part: flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Color: Reddish orange viscous liquid
Rose Essential oil is the soul of plant and this soul has two aspects to predict itself. Rose Absolute is solvent extracted from petals of the Rose (Rosa Damascena India). Rose Absolute is an orange yellow, orange reddish or slightly olive yellowish liquid of extremely rich, warm, spicy floral and very deep rose odor with a more or less pronounced honey like back note. The rose absolute diffusive power is only realized when the absolute is diluted or used at the concentration of a few percent or even less in a perfume base. Rose oil, meaning either rose Otto (attar of rose, attar of roses) or rose absolute, is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of rose. Rose ottos are extracted through steam distillation, while rose absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction or supercritical carbon dioxide extraction, with the absolute being used more commonly in perfumery. Approximately 4000 kilograms of petals are required to produce 1 kilogram of pure rose oil. Its exotic nature and value were appreciated in ancient times by the Greeks, Chinese, Indians, Persians and Romans. All documentation indicates that their medical applications of the essential oil were identical to those that exist today.
Rose oil has an excellent moisturizing effect on dry, chapped skin. When it is applied on dry skin, it nourishes the skin and helps it to retain moisture. It is good for oily skin too and can be used as a skin tone. It has an astringent quality that helps in tightening up the large, open skin pores of facial skin and control the greasiness of the oily skin. It can fight off facial skin wrinkles and various other signs of aging really well. This is possible because it tends to contract the facial muscles a bit which in turn lifts up the sagging skin. It has antibacterial properties that can cure skin infections. It has been found to be very effective for treating acne. It has a soothing effect on a highly sensitive skin caused due to sunburn. It cools down the burning skin sensation and heals up the skin damage. It can fade out ugly marks left behind by acne, boils or any other spots on skin surface. Rose oil is a rich source of vitamin C which acts as an antioxidant and improves skin condition. Regular application of the oil on the discolored skin will restore the normal skin color. It can be used directly on open wounds and cuts on the skin surface. Firstly, it will contract the blood vessels of the affected area and stop the bleeding. Then its antiseptic qualities protect the wound from infections. If it is applied on stretch marks, surgery marks or fat cracks it repairs the damaged skin and reduces their appearance it can be safely applied on skin disorders like eczema. It reduces the skin inflammation and irritation. When taken internally, it removes toxins from the blood. This in turn will prevent eruption of skin rashes, ulcers, boils, etc. on skin. It also helps to maintain hormonal balance which is essential to keep your skin fresh and glowing. In aromatherapy, it is popularly used for body massage. Here, this essential oil work as an antidepressant that eases off the tension from the nerves. It also improves blood circulation and healing mechanism of the body.
A fragrant essential oil known for its antidepressant and antiseptic properties, rose oil has been also known to help relieve insomnia and nervousness. There are many different ways to experience the helpful properties found in rose oil.
Approx. Rs 14,000 / KilogramGet Latest PriceFrangipanis also known by their botanic name Plumeria. It has romantic fragrance and a choice of beautiful warm tropical colours. For centuries frangipani has been one of the great plants for human adornment. The early uses of frangipani have been recorded by the ancient Aztecs. It is a deciduous shrubs and trees, native to Mexico and Central America and Venezuela, it produces flowers ranging from yellow to pink. In several Pacific islands, Frangipanis are used for making leis. Frangipani has spread to all tropical areas of the world.
Approx. Rs 85,000 / KilogramGet Latest PriceProduct Details:
|Minimum Order Quantity||100 Ml.|
|extracted from||flowers of Acacia decurrens|
|Packaging Available||5Ml, 10 Ml, 25 Ml, 50 Ml, 100 Ml, 250 Ml, 500 Ml, 1 ltr|
The flowers of Mimosa are normally harvested during the March and April time, when they are in full bloom. It is widely used in the perfume industry to bring harmony among other fragrance in the mix. It has great effects on the skin due to which it is used in cleansing lotion and bath products.
Properties: Astringent, antiseptic De-stress. Relaxing, calming Uses - Used in skin care especially for oily & sensitive skin. Good fixative often and used in high class perfumes.
Magical Use: Mimosa can be used in celebrations of spring to welcome the return of the Goddess. It brings hope and joy and banishes the demons of depression. It is suitable for rites of renewal, for turning a leaf or starting on a new endeavour. It can also be used for dream work and astral travel. It belongs to the throat chakra and promotes communication and exchange.
Aromatherapy: Mimosa oil is mostly used in special aromatherapy skin care products. If you really want to spoil your skin blend a bath, body or facial cleansing lotions with this oil. It nourishes and softens the skin and soothes inflamed or sensitive areas. It is also a wonderful oil for lifting the spirit and letting go of worries and fear. The mimosa absolute is obtained from Acacia decurrens, France.
Approx. Rs 12,194 / PieceGet Latest PriceAdditional Details:
Approx. Rs 21,507 / 100 mlGet Latest PriceWhite Ginger Lilly Absolute is highly concentrated, entirely solvent soluble and usually liquid perfume materials. They are obtained by solvent-extraction of concentrates or other hydrocarbon types of extract. White Ginger Lilly Absolute is also known as Longoza Absolute/ White Ginger Lily Absolute and is extracted from flowers of Hedychium flavum & Hedychium coronaria. Blending well with all essential oils and recognized for its sweet scent, it is used in the Perfumery industry.
Approx. Rs 1.25 Lakh / KilogramGet Latest PriceOrris Root Absolute is made by using solvent extraction of Orris Roots. It is basically used in perfumery and in preparing pharmaceutical preparations. It has scent of its own, but it is usually not detectable when blended with other herbs. Orris root is the root of some species of iris, grown principally in southern Europe. Once important in western herbal medicine, it is now used mainly as a fixative and base note in perfumery, as well as an ingredient in many brands of gin. Orris root must generally be hung and aged for 5 years before It can be used for perfumery.
Approx. Rs 6,432 / 100 mlGet Latest PriceTraditional Surname herbalists recommend using an extract of the stem for treating gonorrhea, but they also prescribe it for the common cold, eye problems, and for use as a laxative. In Ayurvedic medicine, Costus is valued for its tonic, stimulant, and antiseptic properties. This plant also has anodyne, antibacterial, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, emmenagogue, and vermifuge properties. There are claims that it is an aphrodisiac, but there is no evidence to support its effectiveness.
Approx. Rs 28,000 / 100 mlGet Latest PriceKewra Oil is extracted from the flower called Kewra. It is well-known for its sweet flowery fragrance. Kewra Perfume Oil is frequently used as ingredient in many perfumes and cosmetics. Natural Kewra Oil is widely used for flavoring various sweet dishes. Kewra Essential Oil has many medicinal uses. This is often used in several herbal medicines. We are counted among the prominent Manufacturers of superior quality Kewra Oil who supplies quality products to different parts of India and abroad also.
Explore More Products
Reviewed by 48 Users
Most Relevant Reviews